Difference between revisions of "FSCONS 2010/Schedule"

From FSCONS wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(hXEMDsDgYZCayBYnC)
Line 1: Line 1:
Good point. I hadn't thugoht about it quite that way. :)
+
== Saturday 6th of November ==
 +
 
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
! Room
 +
! 10.00-10.30
 +
! 10.45-11.15
 +
! 11.30-12.00
 +
! 12.00-13.15
 +
! 13.15-14.00
 +
! 14.15-15.00
 +
! 15.15-16.00
 +
! 16.15-17.00
 +
! 17.15-18.00
 +
|-
 +
| Room 1
 +
| Lars Sandman / Ethics 101
 +
| Johan Söderberg / Labour
 +
| Slava & Nicolae / Middleware
 +
|rowspan="4"|LUNCH
 +
|rowspan="4"|Keynote: Karin Kosina // Arduino+Art
 +
| Glyn Moody / Ethics
 +
| Erik de Bruijn / 3D printers
 +
| Jamie King / Indie Film Torrents
 +
| Smari McCarthy / End of the World
 +
|-
 +
| Room 2
 +
| Salve J. Nilsen / Customizable Schoolbooks
 +
| Knut / MeeGo
 +
| Christian Villum / CC Record Label
 +
| Daniel Stenberg / libcurl+protocols
 +
| Mattias Wecksten / One wire sensors
 +
| Christina Gratorp / Women in floss
 +
| Andreas Nilsson / Poster in 45 minutes
 +
|-
 +
| Room 3
 +
| bayartb / P2P
 +
| Torsten Grote / Centralisation of Internet
 +
| Ville Sundell (emb) / ??
 +
| Michael Chisari / lbocquet / Social Networks
 +
| Javier Serrano (emb) / Open Hardware
 +
| Alessandro Rubini (emb) / ??
 +
| Anders Arnholm (emb) / Embedded linux
 +
|-
 +
| Workshop
 +
|colspan="2"| Mattias Wecksten (emb) / File systems
 +
|
 +
|colspan="2"| Per Andersson (hacker) / Git+Debian
 +
|colspan="2"| Lightning Talks (fs)
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
== Sunday 7th of November ==
 +
 
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
! Room
 +
! 10.00-10.30
 +
! 10.45-11.15
 +
! 11.30-12.00
 +
! 12.00-13.15
 +
! 13.15-14.00
 +
! 14.15-15.00
 +
! 15.15-16.00
 +
! 16.15-17.00
 +
! 17.15-18.00
 +
|-
 +
| Room 1
 +
| Ian Watson / OpenAccess
 +
| Mathias Klang / File sharing
 +
| Gustav Eek, Stefan Kangas / Distributed email system
 +
|rowspan="4"|LUNCH
 +
|rowspan="4"|Keynote
 +
| Oystein J / Distributed Democracy
 +
| Brit Stakston / Social media
 +
| Siefkes / Peer Production
 +
| Jaromil / Free Gardening
 +
|-
 +
| Room 2
 +
| Mikael N / ??
 +
| Daniel Stenberg / Future transport
 +
| Malin / Gender, class and global flow
 +
| Mikael von Knorring / "Free Users"
 +
| FS 3 (rubi??) / ?
 +
| Gisle Hannemyr / Copyright
 +
| Björn Lundell / Public sector ICT
 +
|-
 +
| Room 3
 +
| Timo, phone, (emb) - need ACK
 +
| Erlang (emb)
 +
| Ole Tange / GNU Parallel
 +
| Mikael Söderberg (emb)
 +
| mc / Yacy
 +
| Carlos (emb)
 +
| Matt Lee / ??
 +
|-
 +
| Workshop
 +
|colspan="2"| Mathias Friman / School Linux
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|colspan="2"| Lightning Talks (using)
 +
|}

Revision as of 08:21, 14 April 2011

Saturday 6th of November

Room 10.00-10.30 10.45-11.15 11.30-12.00 12.00-13.15 13.15-14.00 14.15-15.00 15.15-16.00 16.15-17.00 17.15-18.00
Room 1 Lars Sandman / Ethics 101 Johan Söderberg / Labour Slava & Nicolae / Middleware LUNCH Keynote: Karin Kosina // Arduino+Art Glyn Moody / Ethics Erik de Bruijn / 3D printers Jamie King / Indie Film Torrents Smari McCarthy / End of the World
Room 2 Salve J. Nilsen / Customizable Schoolbooks Knut / MeeGo Christian Villum / CC Record Label Daniel Stenberg / libcurl+protocols Mattias Wecksten / One wire sensors Christina Gratorp / Women in floss Andreas Nilsson / Poster in 45 minutes
Room 3 bayartb / P2P Torsten Grote / Centralisation of Internet Ville Sundell (emb) / ?? Michael Chisari / lbocquet / Social Networks Javier Serrano (emb) / Open Hardware Alessandro Rubini (emb) / ?? Anders Arnholm (emb) / Embedded linux
Workshop Mattias Wecksten (emb) / File systems Per Andersson (hacker) / Git+Debian Lightning Talks (fs)

Sunday 7th of November

Room 10.00-10.30 10.45-11.15 11.30-12.00 12.00-13.15 13.15-14.00 14.15-15.00 15.15-16.00 16.15-17.00 17.15-18.00
Room 1 Ian Watson / OpenAccess Mathias Klang / File sharing Gustav Eek, Stefan Kangas / Distributed email system LUNCH Keynote Oystein J / Distributed Democracy Brit Stakston / Social media Siefkes / Peer Production Jaromil / Free Gardening
Room 2 Mikael N / ?? Daniel Stenberg / Future transport Malin / Gender, class and global flow Mikael von Knorring / "Free Users" FS 3 (rubi??) / ? Gisle Hannemyr / Copyright Björn Lundell / Public sector ICT
Room 3 Timo, phone, (emb) - need ACK Erlang (emb) Ole Tange / GNU Parallel Mikael Söderberg (emb) mc / Yacy Carlos (emb) Matt Lee / ??
Workshop Mathias Friman / School Linux Lightning Talks (using)