Difference between revisions of "FSCONS 2010/Schedule"

From FSCONS wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(67 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Room 1
 
| Room 1
| Lars Sandman
+
| Lars Sandman / Ethics 101
| FS 1
+
| Johan Söderberg / Labour
| Ext 1
+
| Slava & Nicolae / Middleware
|rowspan="3"|LUNCH
+
|rowspan="4"|LUNCH
|rowspan="3"|Keynote: Karin Kosina
+
|rowspan="4"|Keynote: Karin Kosina // Arduino+Art
| Glyn Moody
+
| Glyn Moody / Ethics
| Erik de Bruijn
+
| Erik de Bruijn / 3D printers
| FS 2
+
| Jamie King / Indie Film Torrents
| Smari McCarthy
+
| Smari McCarthy / End of the World
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Room 2
 
| Room 2
| Salve J. Nilsen
+
| Salve J. Nilsen / Customizable Schoolbooks
| USING 1
+
| Knut / MeeGo
| Christian Villum
+
| Christian Villum / CC Record Label
| Daniel Stenberg
+
| Daniel Stenberg / libcurl+protocols
| Mattias Wecksten
+
| Mattias Wecksten / One wire sensors
| USING 2
+
| Christina Gratorp / Women in floss
| Infra 2
+
| Andreas Nilsson / Poster in 45 minutes
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Room 3
 
| Room 3
| D&C 1
+
| bayartb / P2P
| D&C 2
+
| Torsten Grote / Centralisation of Internet
| Ville Sundell
+
| Ville Sundell (emb) / ??
| D&C 3
+
| Michael Chisari / lbocquet / Social Networks
| Anders Arnholm
+
| Javier Serrano (emb) / Open Hardware
| Emb 3
+
| Alessandro Rubini (emb) / ??
| Alessandro Rubini
+
| Anders Arnholm (emb) / Embedded linux
 +
|-
 +
| Workshop
 +
|colspan="2"| Mattias Wecksten (emb) / File systems
 +
|
 +
|colspan="2"| Per Andersson (hacker) / Git+Debian
 +
|colspan="2"| Lightning Talks (fs)
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 58: Line 64:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Room 1
 
| Room 1
| Ext 2
+
| Ian Watson / OpenAccess
| Mathias Klang
+
| Mathias Klang / File sharing
| Infra 3
+
| Gustav Eek, Stefan Kangas / Distributed email system
|rowspan="3"|LUNCH
+
|rowspan="4"|LUNCH
|rowspan="3"|Keynote
+
|rowspan="4"|Keynote
| Infra 4
+
| Oystein J / Distributed Democracy
| Brit Stakston
+
| Brit Stakston / Social media
| Ext 4
+
| Siefkes / Peer Production
| Ext 3
+
| Jaromil / Free Gardening
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Room 2
 
| Room 2
| USING 3
+
| Mikael N / ??
| Daniel Stenberg
+
| Daniel Stenberg / Future transport
| USING 4
+
| Malin / Gender, class and global flow
| Gisle Hannemyr
+
| Mikael von Knorring / "Free Users"
| USING 5
+
| FS 3 (rubi??) / ?
| FS 3
+
| Gisle Hannemyr / Copyright
| Using 6
+
| Björn Lundell / Public sector ICT
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Room 3
 
| Room 3
| Emb 5
+
| Timo, phone, (emb) - need ACK
| Emb 6
+
| Erlang (emb)
| Ole Tange
+
| Ole Tange / GNU Parallel
| Emb 7
+
| Mikael Söderberg (emb)
| D&C:4
+
| mc / Yacy
| Tam Hanna (ack needed)
+
| Carlos (emb)
| D&C:5
+
| Matt Lee / ??
 +
|-
 +
| Workshop
 +
|colspan="2"| Mathias Friman / School Linux
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|colspan="2"| Lightning Talks (using)
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
[[Category:FSCONS_2010]]

Latest revision as of 12:12, 5 December 2012

Saturday 6th of November

Room 10.00-10.30 10.45-11.15 11.30-12.00 12.00-13.15 13.15-14.00 14.15-15.00 15.15-16.00 16.15-17.00 17.15-18.00
Room 1 Lars Sandman / Ethics 101 Johan Söderberg / Labour Slava & Nicolae / Middleware LUNCH Keynote: Karin Kosina // Arduino+Art Glyn Moody / Ethics Erik de Bruijn / 3D printers Jamie King / Indie Film Torrents Smari McCarthy / End of the World
Room 2 Salve J. Nilsen / Customizable Schoolbooks Knut / MeeGo Christian Villum / CC Record Label Daniel Stenberg / libcurl+protocols Mattias Wecksten / One wire sensors Christina Gratorp / Women in floss Andreas Nilsson / Poster in 45 minutes
Room 3 bayartb / P2P Torsten Grote / Centralisation of Internet Ville Sundell (emb) / ?? Michael Chisari / lbocquet / Social Networks Javier Serrano (emb) / Open Hardware Alessandro Rubini (emb) / ?? Anders Arnholm (emb) / Embedded linux
Workshop Mattias Wecksten (emb) / File systems Per Andersson (hacker) / Git+Debian Lightning Talks (fs)

Sunday 7th of November

Room 10.00-10.30 10.45-11.15 11.30-12.00 12.00-13.15 13.15-14.00 14.15-15.00 15.15-16.00 16.15-17.00 17.15-18.00
Room 1 Ian Watson / OpenAccess Mathias Klang / File sharing Gustav Eek, Stefan Kangas / Distributed email system LUNCH Keynote Oystein J / Distributed Democracy Brit Stakston / Social media Siefkes / Peer Production Jaromil / Free Gardening
Room 2 Mikael N / ?? Daniel Stenberg / Future transport Malin / Gender, class and global flow Mikael von Knorring / "Free Users" FS 3 (rubi??) / ? Gisle Hannemyr / Copyright Björn Lundell / Public sector ICT
Room 3 Timo, phone, (emb) - need ACK Erlang (emb) Ole Tange / GNU Parallel Mikael Söderberg (emb) mc / Yacy Carlos (emb) Matt Lee / ??
Workshop Mathias Friman / School Linux Lightning Talks (using)