Difference between revisions of "FSCONS 2010/Schedule"

From FSCONS wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 14: Line 14:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Room 1
 
| Room 1
| Lars Sandman
+
| Lars Sandman / Ethics 101
| Timo (fs)
+
| Timo (fs) / ??
| Slava & Nicolae
+
| Slava & Nicolae / Middleware
 
|rowspan="4"|LUNCH
 
|rowspan="4"|LUNCH
|rowspan="4"|Keynote: Karin Kosina
+
|rowspan="4"|Keynote: Karin Kosina // Arduino+Art
| Glyn Moody
+
| Glyn Moody / Ethics
| Erik de Bruijn
+
| Erik de Bruijn / 3D printers
| Ext 1
+
| Jamie King / Indie Film Torrents
| Smari McCarthy
+
| Smari McCarthy / End of the World
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Room 2
 
| Room 2
| Salve J. Nilsen
+
| Salve J. Nilsen / Customizable Schoolbooks
| Johan Söderberg
+
| Johan Söderberg / Labour
| Christian Villum
+
| Christian Villum / CC Record Label
| Daniel Stenberg
+
| Daniel Stenberg / libcurl+protocols
| Mattias Wecksten
+
| Mattias Wecksten / One wire sensors
| Christina Gratorp
+
| Christina Gratorp / Women in floss
| Andreas Nilsson
+
| Andreas Nilsson / Poster in 45 minutes
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Room 3
 
| Room 3
| bayartb
+
| bayartb / P2P
| Torsten Grote
+
| Torsten Grote / Centralisation of Internet
| Ville Sundell (emb)
+
| Ville Sundell (emb) / ??
| Michael Chisari / lbocquet
+
| Michael Chisari / lbocquet / Social Networks
| Javier Serrano (emb)
+
| Javier Serrano (emb) / Open Hardware
| Alessandro Rubini (emb)
+
| Alessandro Rubini (emb) / ??
| Anders Arnholm (emb)
+
| Anders Arnholm (emb) / Embedded linux
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Workshop
 
| Workshop
|colspan="2"| Mattias Wecksten (emb)
+
|colspan="2"| Mattias Wecksten (emb) / File systems
 
|  
 
|  
|colspan="2"| Per Andersson (hacker)
+
|colspan="2"| Per Andersson (hacker) / Git+Debian
 
|colspan="2"| Lightning Talks (fs)
 
|colspan="2"| Lightning Talks (fs)
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 13:56, 10 September 2010

Saturday 6th of November

Room 10.00-10.30 10.45-11.15 11.30-12.00 12.00-13.15 13.15-14.00 14.15-15.00 15.15-16.00 16.15-17.00 17.15-18.00
Room 1 Lars Sandman / Ethics 101 Timo (fs) / ?? Slava & Nicolae / Middleware LUNCH Keynote: Karin Kosina // Arduino+Art Glyn Moody / Ethics Erik de Bruijn / 3D printers Jamie King / Indie Film Torrents Smari McCarthy / End of the World
Room 2 Salve J. Nilsen / Customizable Schoolbooks Johan Söderberg / Labour Christian Villum / CC Record Label Daniel Stenberg / libcurl+protocols Mattias Wecksten / One wire sensors Christina Gratorp / Women in floss Andreas Nilsson / Poster in 45 minutes
Room 3 bayartb / P2P Torsten Grote / Centralisation of Internet Ville Sundell (emb) / ?? Michael Chisari / lbocquet / Social Networks Javier Serrano (emb) / Open Hardware Alessandro Rubini (emb) / ?? Anders Arnholm (emb) / Embedded linux
Workshop Mattias Wecksten (emb) / File systems Per Andersson (hacker) / Git+Debian Lightning Talks (fs)

Sunday 7th of November

Room 10.00-10.30 10.45-11.15 11.30-12.00 12.00-13.15 13.15-14.00 14.15-15.00 15.15-16.00 16.15-17.00 17.15-18.00
Room 1 Ext 2 Mathias Klang Gustav Eek / Stefan Kangas LUNCH Keynote Oystein J Brit Stakston Ext 4 Ext 3
Room 2 USING (Mikael N) Daniel Stenberg USING (Malin) Gisle Hannemyr FS 3 (rubi??) Mikael von Knorring Björn Lundell
Room 3 Emb 5 Erlang (emb) Ole Tange Mikael Söderberg (emb) mc Yacy Carlos (emb) Matt Lee
Workshop Mathias Friman Lightning Talks (using)